Skip to main content
All student MPS-sponsored after-school and evening activities, including in-person adult education classes, early childhood programs and athletics, have been canceled for Tuesday, Nov. 29, 2022, due to likely difficult driving conditions related to today‚Äôs snowfall. Learn more.
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office (612)668-3370
Attendance Office (612)668-3379
graduation cap icon
Elementary
K-5th
stick pin icon
5821 Wentworth Ave S
Minneapolis 55419
clock icon
Monday - Friday 9:30am-4:00pm


Directory

Meet our staff

First Name Last Name
Sean Acker
Angela Allen
Lucia Anderson
Vera Ashley
Hawo Ayanle
Samantha Bayer
Daniela Brito
James Brown
Ashley Bruun
Susan Burk
Nicole Buster
Carey Cappuccio
Ruth Chaffee
Traci Cruikshank
Ellen Demgen
Alex Donahoe
Rebecca Dosse
Elizabeth Espe
Kimberly Fadell
Rachel Gilbertson
Marie Gnronfoun
Angie Grafing
Meghan Hogan
Janelle Kukielka
Diane Langille
Eric Loichle
Maria-ana Martinez
Donte Mearon
Amy Meenk
Michelle Moore
Cassandra Oestreich
Robert Petrie
Debra Purcell
Kristina Quire
Catherine Radecki
Mark Roberts
Benjamin Robinson
Jose Rodriguez
Caitlin Samuels
Colleen Schineer
Shelley Schultz
Amanda Sullivan
Laura Szukics
Tanner Vanderkrabben
Emily Vavoulis
Victoria Voth
Luke Wisniewski
12362164.jpg
Eric Loichle
Windom
Principal

6126683371
Nicole Buster.jpg
Nicole Buster
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 101
23420228.jpg
Alex Donahoe
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 102
23409181 3.jpg
Meghan Hogan
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 103
23407234.jpg
Lucia Anderson
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-9952
Rm. 107
10126
Susan Burk
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-4250
Rm. 109
Catherine R.jpg
Catherine Radecki
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 104
missing-Student ID-322.jpg
Rebecca Dosse
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 201
23416770.jpg
Emily Vavoulis
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 202
23405548.jpg
Victoria Voth
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 204
23415606.jpg
Maria-ana Martinez
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-3370
Rm. 203
23411328.jpg
Colleen Schineer
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 205
23404071.jpg
Amanda Sullivan
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 208
10142
Elizabeth Espe
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 207
10127
Kimberly Fadell
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 209
Janelle K.jpg
Janelle Kukielka
5th Grade
Teacher

612-222-6903
Rm. 206
10132
Michelle Moore
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 211
23400521.jpg
Angie Grafing
Art
Teacher


Rm. Art
blank person placeholder
Robert Petrie
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23417481 2.jpg
Amy Meenk
Band
Teacher


Rm. 215
12372442.jpg
Debra Purcell
Emeritus
Teacher


12364802.jpg
Diane Langille
English Second Language
Teacher

612-692-0981
Rm. 103B
23424927.jpg
Vera Ashley
Health Services
Assistant


23418821.jpg
Carey Cappuccio
Library Media Specialist
Teacher


Sam B 2.jpg
Samantha Bayer
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


23419473.jpg
Benjamin Robinson
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


23423711 2.jpg
Tanner Vanderkrabben
Music
Teacher


Rm. 080
missing-Student ID-537 2.jpg
Traci Cruikshank
Nurse
Health Services


23420982 3.jpg
Angela Allen
Nutrition Services
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


missing-Student ID-205 2.jpg
Marie Gnronfoun
Nutrition Services
Food Services Assistant


blank person placeholder
Mark Roberts
Nutrition Services
School Cook


Kristina 3.jpg
Kristina Quire
Occupational Therapist
Teacher

(612) 460-5581
Rm. 104B
23424883.jpg
Daniela Brito
Office Staff
School Secretary


blank person placeholder
James Brown
Office Staff
Engineer


blank person placeholder
Shelley Schultz
Office Staff
Head Engineer


23409225.jpg
Ashley Bruun
Physical Education
Teacher


Rm. Gym
missing-Student ID-507.jpg
Luke Wisniewski
Physical Education (DAPE)
Teacher

612-692-0974
Rm. GYM
PhotographRuthChaffee.jpg
Ruth Chaffee
Psychology Services
Teacher


Rm. 104B
missing-Student ID-90.jpg
Caitlin Samuels
Social Worker
Teacher


Rm. 100
missing-Student ID-718.jpg
Sean Acker
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 114
blank person placeholder
Hawo Ayanle
Special Education
Assistant


Ellen Demgen.JPEG
Ellen Demgen
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Rachel Gilbertson
Special Education
Assistant


23410020 2.jpg
Cassandra Oestreich
Special Education
Assistant


23424168.jpg
Jose Rodriguez
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 108
LauraS.jpg
Laura Szukics
Speech Language Clinician
Teacher

612-668-3738
Rm. 217
blank person placeholder
Donte Mearon
IT Field Support Technician


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

5821 Wentworth Ave S
Minneapolis 55419
Main Office (612)668-3370
Attendance Office (612)668-3379
return to page top icon